Back to Top
fayedaniels:

Katie West and I  Headlight booties  We love butts!

fayedaniels:

Katie West and I
Headlight booties
We love butts!

Goodnight, Brian
This is our strange little visitor—the weirdo dog with the crooked smile and the broken tail and the mysterious past who decided to spend the rest of his life with us—enjoying his freedom after being cooped up in the back seat of a Honda coupe for three days as he and I drove cross-country to our new home. He loved it here. And now I’m forced to adjust to life here without him.

Goodnight, Brian

This is our strange little visitor—the weirdo dog with the crooked smile and the broken tail and the mysterious past who decided to spend the rest of his life with us—enjoying his freedom after being cooped up in the back seat of a Honda coupe for three days as he and I drove cross-country to our new home. He loved it here. And now I’m forced to adjust to life here without him.

bonkalore:

portlybibliophile:

bonkalore:

So I drew some adoooorable Coulter pics kind of recently cuz I haven’t drawn him in a while and that’s not ok tho there is that one nsfw-ish pic in the corner oops hahaSweet, sweet big bbyI really want to draw more Emma too tho.

This…this really makes me feel good actually. Like really good! Like, fat people like have always, ALWAYS, been portrayed in less than flattering ways, and this is probably the only art I’ve seen on this site that neither fetishizes nor abhors a fuller figured person.

hhhhh That makes me really happy to hear. ;U;

bonkalore:

portlybibliophile:

bonkalore:

So I drew some adoooorable Coulter pics kind of recently cuz I haven’t drawn him in a while and that’s not ok tho there is that one nsfw-ish pic in the corner oops haha

Sweet, sweet big bby

I really want to draw more Emma too tho.

This…this really makes me feel good actually. Like really good! Like, fat people like have always, ALWAYS, been portrayed in less than flattering ways, and this is probably the only art I’ve seen on this site that neither fetishizes nor abhors a fuller figured person.

hhhhh That makes me really happy to hear. ;U;

(via chead)

chead:

thisblogisnoblog:

busybrody:

petalpistols:

okay if we’re mutuals u can

  • ask for my phone number 
  • snapchat
  • instagram
  • facebook
  • skype
  • kik

this has been a psa thank u

seriously let’s be friends, guys. i need more friends.

same

same except most of it is right there on chead dot net

therusty-anchor:

Same.
➜ Things To Remember

wittyandcharming:

  • Don’t be angry at yourself when anxiety/depression flares up. It isn’t your fault and no one blames you and if they do they’re pieces of shit.
  • Don’t orbit around your perceived value so much. You’re not the sum total of what you produce.
  • Don’t let yourself wonder why…
street-couch:

The only way to deal with an unfree world is to become so absolutely free that your very existence is an act of rebellion.

street-couch:

The only way to deal with an unfree world is to become so absolutely free that your very existence is an act of rebellion.

progress report

I used to do this thing where I’d think about killing myself and I would imagine how everyone I knew would be better, that I would be missed but easily forgotten by all but my immediate family. It took so many years, but now when I think that way I’m able to imagine people being affected, sometimes seriously so, and besides it being really interesting to fantasize about the impact I could have and the ripples I could send through other peoples’ lives, it’s also just so damn reassuring. As if I’m a normal, entire person, who is cared for by and involved in the lives of others.

    ✖ 3 notes #personal  #words 
Anyone who knows me, should learn to know me again;
For I am like the Moon,
you will see me with new face everyday.

Star Quotes ★ ° :.  . • ° ☾°☆
Cancer
☾°

— Rumi

(via astrolocherry)

her parents lock her in her room, so she takes to summoning demons for company

(via norisingmoon)

THEME BY PARTI